Jump to content

Boxing on TV


selij
 Share

Recommended Posts

WEEK 37

Thursday 8, September
Cuidad Deportiva Heiner Ugalde, Hatillo, San Jose, Costa Rica- Yoka Valle v Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen -DAZN

Friday 9, September 2022
Eventfinda Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand- King in the Ring TVNZ TV
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Greater Noida, India- Harsh Gill v Sung Jin Kwak - Sports Oodles YouTube
Park Inn Hotel, Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom- BCB You Tube
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom- Liam Dillon v Levi Giles -FightZone TV
Montreal Casino, Canada- Christian Mbilli v DeAndre Ware -PunchingGrace.com & ESPN+
CAA Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada- Josh Wagner v Jorge Perez Sanchez - DAZN
Club Atletico Estudiantes, Parana, Argentina- Rodrigo Fabian Ruiz v Paul Hayo - TyC Sports
Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City, USA- Joseph Adorno v Hugo Alberto Roldan - Shobox
Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, USA- Brandon Glanton v Mario Aguilar - ProBox TV

Saturday 10, September 2022
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Claudio Gabriel Daneff- TyC Sports
CAA Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada- Sukhdeep Singh Bhatti v Xhuljo Vrenozi-DAZN
O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom- Marshall v Shields Sky Sports & ESPN +
Pittsworth Town Hall, Pittsworth, Australia- Jackson Griffiths v Aaron Stahl - Smithy's PPV
West HQ, Rooty Hill, New South Wales, Australia-Kaitlyn Lodge v Connie Chan - FITE TV PPV
City Gymnasium, Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan-Masamichi Yabuki v Thanongsak Simsri -Mie TV
Universum Gym, Hamburg, Germany- Ben Adwubi v Kamran Aminzade - YouTube
Johannesburg, South Africa- Joshua Studdard v Lemogang Mapitsi - FITE TV PPV
Rock Hill, South Carolina, USA- Drew Dwelly v Jashawn Hunter- FITE TV PPV
Los Angeles, California, USA- Austin McBroom vs Aneson Gib - FITE TV PPV
Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, USA- Manuelian v Godoy -BxngTV PPV
Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico- Bryan Flores v Edwin Bennett -ESPN KO

  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 38
Wednesday 14, September 2022

Rebel Entertainment Complex, Toronto, Ontario, Canada-Bryan Acosta v Jon Martinez -DAZN

Thursday 15, September 2022
Nissan Arena, Nathan, Queensland, Australia- Benjamin Hussain v Lachlan Higgins- Main Event AU
Yakama Legends Casino, Toppenish, Washington, USA- Andrew Murphy v Rafael Garcia- UFC Fight Pass

Friday 16, September 2022
Rudolf Weber-Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany- Shefat Isufi v Ryan Ford - Fight24 TV PPV
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom- Denzel Bentley vs Marcus Morrison - BT Sports
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada- Arslanbek Makhmudov v Carlos Takam -TVA Sport & ESPN+
Cordoba, Argentina- Williams Andres Herrera v Sergio Manuel Liendo - TyC Sports
Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico- Luis Koreano Torres v Cesar Gutierrez -CanelaTV

Saturday 17, September 2022
Turkey- Sezer Olpak v Elnur Mammadov -World Turk TV
Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, South Africa- Kevin Lerena v Mariusz Wach -SuperSport Variety 3
Radomsko, Poland- Robert Parzsczewski v Tomasz Gromadzki - TVP Sport
Hotel InterContinental, Vienna, Austria- Stefan Nikolic v Julio Cesar Calimeno -ORF Sport+
Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom- Gavin Gwynne v Craig Woodruff - Channel 5
Chase Fieldhouse, Wilmington, Delaware, USA- Ross McGuigan v Dante Cox -SFBN
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Walter Matias Leiva v Nicolas Emiliano Paz - TyC Sports
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA- Canelo Alvarez v Gennadiy Golovkin DAZN
Shirebrook Leisure Centre, Shirebrook, Mansfield, England- Ellie Coulson v Yarkor Chavez Annan- Power PPV

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 39

Wednesday 21 Sept
Russia – Shamo Boxing (youtube) – Shakhnazaryan-Mwale

Thursday 22 Sept
Japan – ??? – Kurihara-Chiba
South Africa-Jackson Chauke v Sinethamba Kotana - ESPN Africa & FightBox

Friday 23 Sept
USA – ESPN+ – 5:55PM ET – Stevenson-Conceicao undercard
USA – ESPN – 10PM ET – Stevenson-Conceicao also Sky Sports UK
USA – Thompson Boxing – Brewart, Jr.-James
USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Albright-Falcao
UK – BCB Boxing (youtube) – Woolridge-TBA
Philippines – Powcast? – Tamayo-Handig
USA – – Rodriguez-Vasquez- Flo Combat
USA – – Martin-Padilla- FITE TV PPV
Mexico – ??? – Lopez-Gonzalez- Probox
Argentina- Juan Manuel Taborda v Jhon Jairo Teran Martinez - DirecTV

Saturday 24 Sept
UK – DAZN – Hughes-Galahad
UK – BT Box Office & ESPN + – Joyce-Parker
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Alaniz-Rengifo
Argentina – Canal 9 – Maidana-Yapur
Tanzania – Azam TV (youtube) – Kassim-Khaled
USA – Boxing Showcase (youtube) – Gurment-Ross
UK – Neilson Boxing (youtube) – Sutton-TBA (Could be on demand)
USA – M&R Promotions (youtube/Facebook) – Lopez-Ruiz
Australia – ??? – Hepi-Pilcher
Philippines – Powcast? – Lino-Alimento
Thailand – ??? – Charunphak-Boca
Azerbaijan – ??? – Bilal-Isayev
Russia – – Kuzmin-Fick- Boets
Italy – ??? – Saviello-Savic
Germany – – Rost-Krebs- You Tube
Germany – ??? – Liegmann-Kavulani
Germany – – Bormann-Lopez- Bild +
UK – ??? – Collymore-Mamedov
UK – ??? – Oluwaseun Wahab-Dillon
Colombia – – Beamon-Arias- ESPN Knockout
USA – ??? – Allison IV-Zaragoza
Mexico – – Brown-Manzilla- WAR Boxing International PPV
Mexico – – McCoy-Cardona- Facebook
Lodz, Poland- Osleys Iglesias v Ezequiel Maderna -Polsat Sport Fight
Belfast, Northern Ireland- Eric Donovan v Khalil El Hadri -TG4

Sunday 25 Sept
Russia – Boets – 18:55 – Baysangurov-Indongo
Japan – ??? – Estrada-Fujita
Japan – ??? – Miruzad-Yokouchi

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 40

Monday 26 Sept
Japan – Japan Rookie Tournament East- Boxing Raise (Delayed)

Tuesday 27 Sept
Japan – Japan Rookie Tournament East
Prokopyevsk, Russia-Vyacheslav Gusev v Issa Nampepeche- Boets 
USA – Eskridge Boxing PPV – Duncan-Crawley-
https://livesportscaster.com/portal/upcomingvideos/

Wednesday 28 Sept
Thailand – ??? – Chinpe-Yang
Italy – ??? – Mennillo-Zanoli

Thursday 29 Sept
USA – ??? – Randall-Hernandez

Friday 30 Sept
Poland – PolSat Sport Fight – 19:00 – Stanioch-Gevor
Tanzania – Azam TV (Youtube) – Class Mgender-Pina
UK – BCB Boxing (Youtube) – Cooper-Underwood Hughes
Australia –– Dib-Rengkung- Kombatants
Vietnam –– Tran-Laurio- Trigger Boxing FB
Russia – ??? – Petryakov-Arriaza
South Africa – ??? – Bopape-Kanku
Czech Republic –– Ducar-Pejsar- TicketStream PPV
UK – Lee Eaton Boxing – Ballingall-Jones, Jr. Intu Boxing Youtube
UK – Stefy Bull (Youtube) – Wale-Laskowski (Maybe on demand)
Mexico – JAB Promotions – Reyes-Estrada
Mexico –– Nunez-Canonico- ESPN Knockout

Saturday 1 Oct
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Moneo-Reynoso
Poland – PolSat Sport Fight – 18:00 – Polski-Ngange
Tanzania – Azam TV (Youtube) – Kassim-Khaled
UK – Neilson Boxing (Youtube) – Dujon-Martin
UK – VIP Boxing Promotions – Barton-TBA
UK – Kynoch Boxing – McGivern-Morrissey
UK – Frank Duffin (Youtube?) – Simpson-Ridings
Japan – ??? – Hata-Hara
Vietnam – ??? – Truong-Kopa
Thailand – ??? – Tongdee-Gomez
Uganda – ??? – Vegas-Kheri
Belgium – ??? – Messaoudi-Maik
Spain – ??? – Fernandez-Osado
USA –– Segawa-Breedy- BOXNG TV PPV
USA – ??? – Pinchuk-Shojgreen
Mexico – ??? – Nery-Ruiz
Mexico – Gonzalez-Juarez-  Combate Space
Mexico – – Estrada-Samano

Sunday 2 Oct
Japan – ??? – Japan Rookie Tournament West
Japan – ??? – Oyekola-Fukunaga
Kazakhstan – ??? – Miller-Tetteh
South Africa – ??? – Lamati-Jord

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 41

Thursday 6, October 2022
USA- Andreas Katzourakis v Cameron Krael- UFC Fight Pass

Friday 7, October 2022
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia- Cesur Afacan v Trent Harrison - AUS-Boxing PPV
Queensland, Australia- Adrian Rodriguez v Victor Nagbe - BEIN Sports AUS 2
Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, USA- Can Xu v Brandon Leon Benetiz - ProBox TV
Trabzon, Turkiye- Fatih Keles v Kulwa Bushiri - Sports TV Turkey
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom- Lauren Parker v Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon - BBC iPlayer

SAT 08 OCT
New South Wales, Australia-Eggington v Hogan- Fox Sports AUS 503 then Main Events PPV
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia-Kristaps Bulmeistars v Nick Hannig - FITE TV PPV
Stadthalle, Falkensee, Brandenburg, Germany- Edin Puhalo v Roman Golovashchenko - Fight24 TV PPV
Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom- Liam Taylor v Martin Harkin -BBTV Boxing YouTube
Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom- Matt Windle v Siphelele Myeza - FightZone TV
O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom- Bennjr v Eubank jr- DAZN
Czech Republic- Pavel Polakovic v Erik Agateljan -CT Sport
Tennis Center, Delray Beach, Florida, USA- Marcos Escudero v Jonathan Batista - Blacksheep Boxing Twitch
Crandon, Wisconsin, USA- Mark Daniels Jr v Jarvis Williams - INB TKO TV PPV
Jackson, Mississippi, USA- Lester Martinez v Jeremie Parks - DFTV Sports PPV
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Walter Matias Leiva v Reuquen Cona Facundo Arce - TyC Sports
Los Angeles, California, USA- Jerwin Ancajas v Fernando Martinez #2 -ESPN Knockout
Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson, California, USA- Sebastian Fundora v Carlos Ocampo-  Showtime

SAT 08 OCT

SAT 08 OCT

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 42

WED 12 OCT
Rangsit International Stadium, Rangsit, Thailand- Petch CP Freshmart v Cris Alfante
THUR 13 OCT
Mexico- Isabel Millan v Eloisa Martinez Zarraga - Round Zero Socials
New York, USA- Heather Hardy v Calista Silgado - BxngTV PPV
FRI 14 OCT
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Cristian Javier Ayala v Cristian Ariel Reggiardo - TyC Sports
Italy- Alessio Lorusso v Sebastian Perez -Rai Sport
New York, USA- Anthony Olascuaga v Marco Sustaita -ESPN KO
SAT 15 OCT
Australia- Brent Leon vs Daniel Holmes - FITE TV PPV
Australia- Blake Wells v Siliveni Nawai - WildFighter Facebook PPV
Australia- Liam Paro v Brock Jarvis- DAZN
Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom- Peter McGrail v Alexander Espinoza - Probelllum Online
Eccles, Lancashire, United Kingdom- Hannah Baggley - Black Flash Boxing YouTube
Essex, United Kingdom- Dee Allen v Cindy Reyes Espinoza - Intu Boxing YouTube
London, United Kingdom- Shields v Marshall & Mayer v Baumgardner- ESPN+ & Sky Sports
Georgia, USA- DeMichael Harris v Donovan Estrella - Southpaw Promotions PPV
Orlando, Florida, USA- Kevin Brown vs Adriano Profirio Ramirez - FITE TV PPV
Illinois, USA- James Quiter v Simon Edward Buettner -BxngTV PPV
Odessa, Texas, USA- Pedro Martinez v Avner Hernandez Molina - The Boxing Showcase
Santa Fe, Argentina- Carlos Maria Alanis v Nicolas Emiliano Paz - TyC Sports
Brooklyn, New York, USA- Deontay Wilder vs Robert Helenius Fox PPV
SUN 16 OCT
Australia- Devin Haney vs George Kambosos Jr #2 - ESPN & ESPN+ & Sky Sports

  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 43
WED 19 OCT

Ko Samui, Thailand- Phumiritdet Chonlathondamrongkun v Richard Bulacan- Youtube & Facebook
Olympic Park Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea- Hyun Mi Choi v Vanessa Bradford- TVN Sports
Prime Hall Complex, Yerevan, Armenia- Karo Murad v Norbert Dabrowski- Boets

THU 20 OCT
Japan- Seiya Tsutsumi v Kenshin Oshima- Boxing Raise
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA- Floyd Schofield v Daniel Rosas- Dazn

FRI 21 OCT
Kenya- Sarah Achieng v Melissa Hernandez- Power PPV
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Gerardo Luis Vergara v Nicolas Luque Palacios- TYC Sports
Bally's Atlantic City, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA- Isaiah Steen v Sena Agbeko - Showtime
Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico- Brayan Zamarripa v Jose Vega Ochoa- Canela TV
DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California, USA- George Acosta v Jorge Angulo - Thompson Boxing Youtube

SAT 22 OCT
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Danef v Rocha- TYC Sports
Mexico City- Mauricio Lara v Jose Sanmartin- Dazn
Swieradow-Zdroj, Poland- Damian Wrzesinski v Artjoms Ramlavs- TVP Sport
Oldham, UK- Michael Gomez Jnr v Brian Phillips- BBTV (maybe on demand)
York Hal, London, UK- M Chamberlain v M Vegas- BT Sports
Memorial Hall, Kansas City, Kansas, USA- James McKenzie Morrison v Rob Simms- Fite TV
Munich, Germany- Emre Cukur v Hadillah Mohoumadi- Fight 24 PPV
Marseille, France- Mathis Lourenco v Sirak Hakobyan- Fight Nation
Frankfurt, Germany- Leon Bunn v Padraig McCrory- Sport 1 de
South Africa- Landile Ngxeke v Ray Ranquinel- Super Sport Variey 3
Sioux City, Iowa, USA- Pierre Williams v Kane Pudwill- Bxngtv PPV
Ontario, California, USA- Ernesto Mercado v Jayson Velez- Vivalive tv PPV
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 44

Wednesday 26th Oct
Puerto Rico – ProBox TV – Chevalier-Juarez

Thursday 27th Oct
South Africa – ESPN Africa – Makhense-Lando
Canada – Punchinggrace.com – Ulysse, Jr.-Macias- also on TVP Sport Poland
USA – Fite.tv – 10PM ET – Radcliffe-Gerardo

Friday 28th Oct
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Rosa-Fonseca
USA – ESPN+ & Gazzetta Channel ITA – 3:30PM ET – Natalizi-Dixon
GB – ??? – Padley-Butler

Saturday 29th Oct
USA – ESPN+ – 5:35PM ET – Lomachenko-Ortiz
USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Diaz-Zepeda
GB – DAZN – Taylor-Carabajal
USA – Showtime PPV – Nieves-Santiago
Poland – TVP Sport – 20:05 – Masternak-Whateley
Russia – Boets – 18:55 – Papin-Beljo
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Ruiz-Hayo
Philippines – Powcast? – Gaballo-Sueno
GB – ??? – Ruegg-Ofori
GB – ??? – John-Fidoe

  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 45

Tuesday 1 Nov
USA – ESPN – 4:30AM ET – Teraji-Kyoguchi

Thursday 3 Nov
Japan – G+ – Japan Rookie Tournament East
Japan – Boxing Real (youtube) – Sumida-Chaiyawed
USA – UFC Fight Pass – 10PM ET – Bohachuk-Coley

Friday 4 Nov
Australia – Fox Australia – Pampellone-Chevalier
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Quintana-Blanco
Tanzania – Azam TV (youtube) – Ntege-Jongo
GB – Tommy Owens Promotions (facebook?) – Purewal-TBA
Dominican Republic – youtube/facebook – Mendez-Caro

Saturday 5 Nov
UAE - Bivol vs Ramirez - DAZN (All)
USA – Showtime – 9PM ET – Morrell-Yerbossynuly
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Carrasco-TBA
Canada – Fite.tv – 7:30PM ET – Pellerin-Acosta
Poland – PolSat Sport Extra – 19:45 – Czyczyk-Lepei
GB – Black Flash Promotions (youtube?) – Bux-TBA
USA – Thompson Boxing (youtube) – Correa-Saavedra
GB – Neilson Boxing (youtube) – Goodridge-Davies
Australia – ??? – Robertson-Minowa
Japan – ??? – Inoue-Tenyu Maruki
Italy – ??? – D'Ortenzi-Lacrosse
Germany – ??? – Kossobutskiy-Muhamed
Germany – ??? – Uzuev-Akdemir
GB – ??? – Harding, Jr.-Emilov
Mexico – ??? – Ramirez-Romero
Mexico – ??? – Saguilan-Rodriguez

Sunday
Japan – Japan Rookie Tournament West
 

Edited by selij
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 46
FRI 11 NOV

Tallebudgera, Queensland, Australia- Ben Mahoney v Narong Bunchan- $24.95 au PPV
Moscow, Russia- Albert Batyrgaziev v Ricardo Nunez BOETS
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom- Sunny Edwards v Felix Alvarado- FITE TV
Civic Hall, Grays, Essex, United Kingdom- Ben Smith v Reynaldo Cajina- INTU Boxing YT
York Hall, London- Willy Hutchinson v Luca Spadaccini- BT Sports
Baranquilla, Colombia- Jose Soto, Enrique Zapa & Didier Castillo- Passline PPV
Neuquen, Argentina- Claudio Gabriel Daneff v Axel Emanuel Isla- TYC Sports
Acapulco, Mexico- Jonathan Escobedo v Misael Cabrera- Fite +

SAT 12 NOV
Revesby, New South Wales, Australia- Jamie Edenden v Enja Prest- Smiffies PPV
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow, Russia- Dilmurod Satybaldiev v Igor Mikhalkin- BOETS
Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom- Tasha Jonas v Eve Marie Dicaire- Sky Sports
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland, Ohio, USA- Montana Love vs Stevie Spark- Dazn
CAA Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada- Josh Wagner v Yaser Yueksel- Dazn
Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA- Janibek Alimkhanuly vs Denzel Bentley- ESPN + & BT Sports
Buenos Aires, Argentina- Alberto Ezequiel Melian v Carlos Henrique Rodrigues da Silva- YTC Sports

 

  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 47

Tuesday
Japan – Abema TV – Higa-Phoyaem

Thursday
Japan – Abema TV – Utsuki-Riku
South Africa – ESPN Africa – Kalombo-Shiva
USA – Star Boxing – James-Siala

Friday
GB – BCB Promotions (youtube) – Church-TBA
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Corzo-TBA
USA – Iron Boy – Rodriguez-Villarraga
Czech Republic – ??? – Kubicki-Millan
France – ??? – Ballesta-Gonzalez
GB – ??? – Heneghan-McGivern
USA – Lopez-Gutierrez- Thompson Boxing YouTube
Pulawy, Poland- TVP Sport Michał Leśniak v Lukas Dekys
Seven Sporting Club, Savignano sul Rubicone, Italy-Matteo Signani v Anderson Prestot Raisport

Saturday
France – Canal+ – 22:35 – Goulamirian-Egorov
Mexico – DAZN – Munguia-Coria
GB – Fightzone – Wainwright-Julio
GB – BT Sports – Davies-Baluta
Puerto Rico – Fite.tv – Torres-Cuenca
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Cuello-Frias
USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Hernandez Harrison-TBA
USA – DAZN – Belfort-Rahman, Jr.
Khazakhstan – Tukeshov Boxing (youtube)
Russia – RCC Boxing (youtube) – Urvanov-Alvarado
Austria – ORF Sport+ – 19:00 – Jakaj-Bukenya
USA – SouthPaw Promotions – Deanda-Rollins
Japan – ??? – Kameda-Kanai
Japan – ??? – Asai-Fukuda
Italy – ??? – Morello-Umekashvili
Germany – ??? – Houben-Kiziria
Germany – ??? – Morina-Mutalemwa
GB – MHD Promotions (youtube?) – Murphy-Gaynor
Ireland – ??? – O'Brien-Albrecht
Mexico – Cachanilla Promotions (youtube/facebook?) – Torres-Lopez

Sunday
Philippines – ??? – Mendoza-Magsalin
South Africa – ??? – Sitemela-Bulana
Italy – ??? – Grimaldi-Bacchini

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 48

Tuesday 22, November 2022
Edison Ballroom, Manhattan, New York, USA- Mykquan Williams v Clarence Booth, Fite TV PPV
Wedsnesday 23, November 2022
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia-Paul Gallen v Justin Hodges #2 Fox au & Main Event
Bridgewater Vets Club, Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA- Andreozzi v Bapsiste- Bxing PPV
Windham, New Hampshire, USA- Higgins v Molina- Combat Sports Now PPV
Friday 25, November 2022
Moscow, Russia- Vasily Voytsekhovsky v David Gladun- BOETS
Polivalenta Hall, Brasov, Romania- Digi Sport 2 RO
Jamhuri Stadium, Morogoro, Tanzania- Twaha Kiduku v Victor Hugo Exner- Azam Sports
PalaBoni, Mantova, Lombardia, Italy- Vincenzo Picardi v Cristian Zara- You Tube
Zenith metropole, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, France- David Papot v Bilel Jkitou, RMC Sport
Yucatán Siglo XXI Convention Centre, Merida, Yucatan, Mexico- Talavera v Salcedo- Estrella
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom- H Eubank v T Farrell- CH 5
Saturday 26, November 2022
Sugathadasa Indoor Stadium, Colombo, Sri Lanka- Jules Victoriano v Sachin Dekwal- FITE
O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom- Parker v Ryder- BT Sports & ESPN +
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom- Whyte v Frankin- DAZN
Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson, California, USA- Prograis v Zepeda FITE
Sunday 27, November 2022
Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill, London, United Kingdom- Lawal v Jamieson- Sky Sports

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 49

Monday

Macedonia – Fight24.tv – Azemi-Dzemka
Japan – ??? – Kato-Yokota

Tuesday
Japan – Japan Rookie Tournament East

Wednesday
Thailand – Highland Boxing Promotions (Youtube) – Kraimanee-Zulueta
Mexico – Facebook – Bacasegua-Jimenez

Thursday
USA – Bxngtv.com – 8PM ET – Hallback-Dreiling
USA – Fite.tv – 10PM ET – Frausto-Carter
Japan – Boxing Raise – Taniyama-Hiruta
Canada – RDS – Clavel-Nery Plata

Friday
GB – Channel 5/Wasserman Boxing (Youtube) – Williamson-Kelly
Chile – PPV – Cherkashyn-Faundez
Nicaragua – Buffalo Boxing (Facebook) – Reyes-Cortez
USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Glanton-Light
Mexico – Facebook – Strickland-Martinez
South Africa – SABC Sport – Magagane-Batyi
France – ??? – Deslaurier-Radeff

Saturday
GB – BT Sports Box Office – Fury-Chisora III
USA – DAZN – Gonzales vs Estrada III
Austria – ORF Sport+ – Kotaskova-Oubtil
USA – Fite.tv – 8PM ET – Warner-Matlon
USA – Fite.tv – 8:30PM ET – Medina-Garagarza
GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (Youtube?) – Murphy-TBA
GB – Black Flash Promotions – Booth-TBA

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Thu 08 Dec
Philippines- Virgel Vitor v Dong Kwan Lee- You Tube
Mexico- Armando Joachin Gonzalez v Bralton Munoz Davila- Facebook
Fri 09 Dec
Australia- Sam Soliman vs Joel Calmilleri- Fite Tv PPV
Australia- Billel Dib v Francisco Fonseca- Kombatants
South Africa- Emmany Kalombo v Shiva Thakran- ESPN Africa
Egypt- Wagdy Attia v Basem Mamdouh- You Tube
Center Stage, Atlanta, Georgia, USA- Siarhei Novikau v Fernando Rodrigo Simoes de Almeida- Bxng tv PPV
Puerto Rico- Richard Rivera- Probox TV
Hidalgo, Texas, USA- Austin Trout v Jose Sanchez Charles- ESPN Knockout
Arena Gliwice - Mala Arena, ul. Akademicka 50, Gliwice, Poland- Osleys Iglesias v Andrii Velikovskyi- Polsat Sport
USA- Shinard Bunch v Hank Lundy- FloCombat 
SAT 10 Dec
Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa- Roarke Knapp v Dante Jardon- SuperSport Za
Leeds, England- Ebanie Bridges v Shannon O'Connell- Dazn
Belfast, NI- Mick Conlan vs Karim Guerfi- ESPN +
Madison Square Garden, New York, USA- Teofimo Lopez v Sandor Martin- ESPN (+), Sky Sports
CHI Health Center, Omaha, Nebraska, USA-Terence Crawford v David Avanesyan- BLK Prime
Queensland, Australia- Connie Chan v Kaitlyn Lodge- You Tube

USA- Ronald Ellis v Gonzalo Andreasen- Showy TV PPV
USA – Fite.tv – 10PM ET – Pacquiao-Yoo

SUN 11 Dec
Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa- Chris Thompson v Keaton Gomes- SuperSport Za
Almaty Arena, Almaty, Kazakhstan- Angelina Lukas v Lulu Kayage- Dazn
Russia- Evgeny Tishchenko vs Youri Kalenga- Boets
Italy- Eduardo Giustini v Brandon Borg- You Tube

  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 51

Monday
Japan – Boxing Raise – Balu-Balboa

Tuesday
USA – ESPN+ – 2:30AM ET – Inoue-Butler

Wednesday
Philippines – Powcast? – Demecillo-Lindog

Friday
GB – BCB Boxing (youtube) – Kelly-TBA
Dominican Republic – Shuan Boxing (youtube/facebook) – Begue-De Abreu
Canada – Eye of the Tiger ESPN + @ Punching Grace– Makhmudov-Wallisch
Australia – Fite TV PPV Watts-TBA
Kazakhstan – ??? – Nikhemttolla-Rosia
GB – ??? – Stannard-Bray
GB – BBTV YT – Hamza-Beech, Jr.
Torun, Poland- Przemysław Runowski vs Viacheslav Shulevskyi- TVP Sport
Sofia, Bulgaria- Yosif Panov v Miroslav Serban- Diema Sport 2

Saturday
USA – Showtime – 10PM ET – Uzcategui-Shishkin
USA – DAZN – Curiel-Solomon
GB – Sky Sports Mix – 7PM – Azeez-Fielding
Russia – Boets – 16:30 – Shakhnazaryan-Galiatano
United Arab Emirates – Fite TV – Charr-Browne = OFF
Japan – G+ – Igarashi-Sano
France – ESPN + – Cissokho-Mbenge
Germany – Fight 24 PPV – Arslan-Dos Santos
Philippines – Facebook –Carl Jammes Martin v Komgrich Nantapech
Croatia – ??? – Plantic-Gevor
Italy – ??? – Raguso-Colli
Germany – ??? – Schwarzkopf-Vazquez
Germany – ??? – El Abid-Nooristani
France – ??? – Mohammedi-Navarrete
Nigeria – youtube? – Hassan-Adekunle
GB – ??? – Smart-Graham
Venezuela – ??? – Dominguez-Mirabal
Guatemala – ??? – Micheo-Sanchez
USA – ??? – Figueroa-Rondon

Edited by selij
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 52

WED 21 DEC
Naga City, Cebu, Philippines- Victorio Saludar v Ariston Aton- Powcast
Moscow, Russia- Aleksei Mazur v Pavel Malikov- Boets
THU 22 DEC
Sony Hall, New York, USA- Andy Dominguez Velasquez v Marvin Solano- You Tube
The Eastside Rooms, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom-Hamza Azeem- BCB You Tube
FRI 23 DEC
Muhammad Ali Boxing Stadium, Dhaka, Bangladesh- Joynul Islam v Lokesh Dangi- Facebook
Orient Theater, East London, South Africa- Phumelele Cafu v Jackson Chauke #2- SuperSport Variety 4
Palahockey, Reggio Emilia, Emilia Romagna, Italy- Mattia De Bianchi v Alfredo Di Bartolo- You Tube
Club Sarmiento, Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina- Debora Anahi Dionicius v Marcela Eliana Acuna- TyC Sports
SAT 24 DEC
Thupatemi Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand- Thananchai Charunphak v Tanes Ongjunta- Facebook
SUN 25 DEC
Johore Bahru, Malaysia- Hebi Marapu v Al Toyogon- Astro Arena 801

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

LAST WEEK OF 2022

Monday
Japan – Abema TV – Tamura-Furuhashi
Egypt – LB Sports TV (Youtube) – Hafez-Hendy
Tanzania – Azam TV (Youtube) – Mfaume-Pialari
Uganda – Nara TV (Youtube) – Ouma-Okwiri
Switzerland – Blick TV – Hiseni-Seck
Nigeria – Go TV (Youtube) – Pumicpic-Agbaje
Ghana – Max TV GH (Facebook) – Abban-Aryeetey

Wednesday
Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (Facebook/Youtube) – Fajardo-Ketpiam

Thursday
Czech Republic – ??? – Ducar-Reznicek

Friday
Tanzania – Azam TV (Youtube) – Mwakinyo-Dobson
Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Quintana-Carrasco
USA – ??? – Dixon, Jr.-Williams
Ghana – Youtube? – Takyi-Kuwornu

Saturday
Japan – TBS – 5PM EST – Ioka-Franco
Uganda – Nara TV (Youtube) – Tagawa-Omari
USA – ??? – Minor-Valera

Sunday
Tanzania – Mbuyu Studios? – Kamote-Samwel

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 1

THU 05 JAN
Sportova, Zlatibor, Serbia- Jelena Janicijevic v Sarah Weidmann- Arena Fight
FRI 06 JAN
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan- Yoshimitsu Kimura v Masanori Rikiishi- Abema Premium
Club Unión Eléctrica, Cordoba,  Argentina- Elias Mauricio Haedo v Sergio Manuel Liendo- TyC Sports
SAT 07 JAN
Capital One Arena, Washington, District of Columbia, USA- Tank Davis v Hector Luis Garcia- Showtime
Plaza Dr. Bujan, Paso del Rey, Buenos Aires, Argentina- Aldana Florencia Lopez v Carolina Ornella Ferrari- Tyc Sports

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 2

TUE 10 JAN
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan- Soreike Taichi v Atsuyuki Sato- Fuji (on demand)
THU 12 JAN
Sablayan, Mindoro Occidental, Philippines- Weljon Mindoro v Benny Tamaela- Facebook
San Juan de Lurigancho, Peru- Fernando Flores v Derlinson Buriel- Facebook
FRI 13 JAN
MTN Arena Lugogo, Kampala, Uganda- Abdul Azizi Ssebulime v Jamil Kayiwa- Nara TV YouTube 
Place Bell, Laval, Quebec, Canada-  Kim Clavel v Jessica Nery Plata- ESPN+
Sociedad Rural, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina- Daniela Romina Bermudez v Lilian Dolores Silva- TyC Sports
SAT 14 JAN
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan-  Ryota Toyoshima v Jin Sasaki- G+ LIVE
MTN Arena Lugogo, Kampala, Uganda- Shadiri Musa Bwogi v Ivan Magumba- You Tube
Wembley Arena, London, United Kingdom- KSI vs FaZe Temper- Dazn
Racing Club, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina- Leandro Ariel Fonseca v Santiago Damian Sanchez- TyC Sports
Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA- Efe Ajagba vs Stephan Shaw- ESPN+/ESPN & Sky Sports

Edited by selij
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 3
FRI 20 JAN

Kissimmee civic center, kissimmee, florida, Usa- Christina Cruz v Amy Salinas- FITE TV
Club Banco Nación, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina-  Cristian Ariel Reggiardo v Joel Mafauad-TyC Sports
Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA- Sean Hemphill vs David Stevens- Showtime
SAT 21 JAN
Barys Arena, Kazakhstan- Yelshat Nikhemttolla vs Renz Rosia- FITE TV
Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom- Eubank vs Smith- Sky Sports UK- Dazn Worldwide
Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami, Florida, USA- Jonathan Guidry v Bermane Stiverne- FITE TV
Calta’s Fitness & Boxing, Tampa, Florida, USA- Antonio Tarver Jr v Drew Dwelly-  FITE TV
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Santiago de Chile, Chile- Andres Campos v Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz- DirecTV Sports Fight Chile
Panama City, Panama- Pablo Vicente v Angel Rodriguez- TyC Sports & COS
Arena La Paz, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico-  Isaac Lucero v Ricardo Banuelos Cernas- BxngTV PPV
Mexico-Jorge Garcia vs Etoundi William- Azteca
SUN 22 JAN
Thailand- Runqi Zhou v Surat Eaim Ong- Facebook
Casino de Deauville, Deauville, Calvados, France-  Lenar Perez v Jacob Dickson- Fight-Nation

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

WEEK 4
WED - 25 JAN

Spaceplus Bangkok RCA, Bangkok, Thailand- Wulan Tuolehazi vs Sho Kimura- Facebook
Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, USA- Cesar Francis vs Jesus Saracho- ProBox TV
FRI 27 JAN
Tersana Sporting Club, Cairo, Egypt- Mohamed Mansour vs Nafys Anas #2- YouTube
Windham, New Hampshire, USA- Otto Wallin vs Helaman Olguin- Combatsportnow PPV
Trinidad, Beni, Bolivia- Saul Farah vs Pedro Guanichaba- Facebook
Monterrey, Mexico- Francisco Rodriguez vs Joel Cordova- ESPN Knockout
Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello, California, USA- Serhii Bohachuk v Nathaniel Gallimore- UFC F Pass
SAT 28 JAN
South Korea- Kongfah CP Freshmart vs Olimjon Nazarov- YouTube
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia- Vildan Minasov vs Vyacheslav Gusev- Boets
Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Norway- Kai Robin Havnaa vs Hany Atiyo- VG+
Centro Deportivo Municipal Mundet, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain- Karla Merida vs Marian Herreria- Twitch
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, England- Artur Beterbiev vs Anthony Yarde- BT Sports & ESPN+
Pikeville, Kentucky, USA- Arthur Brown v Zane Fry-  Combatsportnow PPV
Santa Fe, Argentina- Tobias Jeremias Reyes v Edinson Martinez- TYC Sports
YouTube Theater, Inglewood, California, USA- Alexis Rocha vs George Ash- Dazn
Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico- Isaac Lucero v Ricardo Banuelos- BXNG TV

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...