Jump to content

Saturdays Fights (R by R , Spoilers)


The_budweiser
 Share

Recommended Posts

add your round by round here guys plz

 

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Erik Morales vs. Marcos Maidana, 12 rounds, for vacant interim WBA junior welterweight title; Robert Guerrero vs. Michael Katsidis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO/WBA interim lightweight title; James Kirkland vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 8 rounds, middleweights; Paulie Malignaggi vs. Jose Cotto, 10 rounds, welterweights; Danny Garcia vs. Nate Campbell, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Rakhim Chakkiev vs. Harvey Jolly, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, featherweights; Mikael Zewski vs. Clint Coronel, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Omar Figueroa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

 

At Newark, N.J. (Integrated Sports PPV): Tomasz Adamek vs. Kevin McBride, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Sadam Ali vs. Jorge Pimentel, 8 rounds, welterweights; Andrzej Fonfara vs. Ray Smith, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Josellito Collado vs. Rafael Lora, 6 rounds, featherweights; Shemuel Pagan vs. Willie Morgan, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jose Peralta vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Vinny O'Brien vs. Shakir Aquel Dunn, 4 rounds, welterweights

 

At Hartford, Conn.: Tony Grano vs. Dominque Alexander, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Israel "Pito" Cardona vs. Luis Maysonet, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Danny Aquino vs. James Owens, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Javier Flores vs. Shakha Moore, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Luis Rosa vs. Tommy Attencio, 6 rounds, featherweights; Joseph Perez vs. Charles Vanderveer, 4 rounds, lightweights; Doug Cartelli vs. Jaquan Williams, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Willie Picard vs. Charles Williams, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Frank Trader vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

 

At Magdeburg, Germany: Robert Stieglitz vs. Khoren Gevor, 12 rounds, for Stieglitz's WBO super middleweight title

 

At Sunderland, England: Stuart Hall vs. John Donnelly, 12 rounds, for Hall's British bantamweight title; Rendall Munroe vs. Chris Riley, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

 

At Hammond, Ind.: Yakubu Adimu vs. John Revish, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Henry Coyle vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Rubin Galvan vs. Gabriel Morris, 6 rounds, welterweights; John Lewis vs. Damon Antoine, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Mike Kurzeja vs. Russ Niggemyer, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Ninos Abraham vs. Nathan Wilkes, 4 rounds, super middleweights; David Latoria vs. Mike Gladney, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Russel Fiore vs. Daniel Crabtree, 4 rounds, lightweights; Paulie Settepani vs. Aaron Lucky, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; John Smith vs. Robert Mendoza, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...